IFK Norrköpings historia – Internationella matcher 1974-1987

År Dag Motståndare Resultat Hemma Borta Anm
1974 0321 FC Nice 3-2 B  
  0322 Olympique Marseille 1-5 B  
  0616 Legia Warsawa FC 2-1 H Intertotocupen
  0628 FC Baník Ostrava (Tjeckien) 0-1 B Intertotocupen
  0706 Vejle Boldklub 0-3 H Intertotocupen
  0713 Legia Warsawa FC 0-2 B Intertotocupen
  0721 FC Baník Ostrava (Tjeckien) 1-3 H Intertotocupen
  0727 Vejle Boldklub 1-1 B Intertotocupen
1975 0308 Köge BK (Danmark) 0-1 B  
  0309 Slagelse B&I  (Danmark) 0-0 B  
  0316 PEC Zwolle (Holland) 0-1 B  
  0318 Alphense Racing Club (Holland) 5-1 B  
  0322 Fortuna Sittard (Holland) 1-0 B  
  0721 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3   Borgholm
1976 0306 (AB) Akademisk Boldklub, Gladsaxe, Danmark 5-1 B  
  0307 Köge BK (Danmark) 1-1 B  
  0316 FC Groningen (Holland) 0-2 B  
  0318 Royal Antwerp FC 1-1 B  
  0321 Willem II Tilburg (Holland) 1-1 B  
  0725 MKS Pogoń Szczecin (Polen) 1-1 H  
  0809 Sunderland AFC 0-2 H  
  1105 Rajpracha  FC Thailand Bangkok 3-0 B  
1977 0305 B 1903 Köpenhamn 0-0 B  
  0306 BK Fremad Amager, Köpenhamn 2-2 B  
  0313 PEC Zwolle (Holland) 0-6 B  
  0315 Beerschot AC, Antwerpen 2-2 B  
  0319 SC Heerenveen (Holand) 4-3 B  
  0722 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0   Leksand
  0727 PEC Zwolle (Holland) 0-1 H  
  1207 Rajpracha  FC Thailand Bangkok 4-2 B  
1978 0304 Köge BK (Danmark) 2-1 B  
  0305 Holbaeck B&I (Danmark) 2-1 B  
  0312 FC Den Bosch, Hertogenbosch  (Holland) 0-3 B  
  0314 RVC Rijswijk (Holland) 0-1 B  
  0625 SK Rapid Wien 3-1 H Intertotocupen
  0701 Bohemians 1905, Prag 1-1 B Intertotocupen
  0708 MSV Duisburg 1-1 B Intertotocupen
  0715 Bohemians 1905, Prag 0-1 H Intertotocupen
  0722 MSV Duisburg 1-2 H Intertotocupen
  0729 SK Rapid Wien 1-4 B Intertotocupen
  0913 Hibernian FC, Edinburgh 2-3 B UEFA-cupen
  0927 Hibernian FC, Edinburgh 0-0 H UEFA-cupen
1979 0328 Hollands Juniorlandslag 2-1 B  
  0329 Amsterdam FC DWS 8-1 B  
  0401 TPS Åbo 2-1 H  
  1110 Singapores Landslag 3-1 B  
  1112 Selangor FC, Kuala  Lumpur (Malaysia) 1-0 B  
  1206 Unión Deportiva Telde, Las Palmas 4-1 B  
1980 0323 Lierse SK, Lier (Belgien) 0-4 B  
  0325 K Waterschei S.V. Thor Genk (Belgien) 4-0 B  
  0614 Östtysklands Olympialandslag 0-4 H  
  0619 Maccabi Tel Aviv FC (Israel) 0-2 B  
1981 0308 TPS Åbo 1-0 H  
  0331 RVC Rijswijk (Holland) 3-0 B  
  0402 Norge A landslag 0-0 B Zeist, Holland
  0403 SC Amersfoort (Holland) 4-0 B  Zeist, Holland
  1029 North County Kick, Florida (USA) 5-0 B West Palm Beach
1982 0404 SK Brann (Norge) 0-3 B Zeist, Holland
  0406 Sogndal Fotball (Norge) 3-3 B Zeist, Holland
  0619 Hapoel Kfar Saba F.C. (Israel) 2-3 B Intertotocupen
  0704 Hapoel Tel Aviv F.C. (Israel) 0-2 B Intertotocupen
  0710 FC Admira Wacker Mödling 0-1 H Intertotocupen
  0717 Hapoel Kfar Saba F.C. (Israel) 7-1 H Intertotocupen
  0724 Hapoel Tel Aviv F.C. (Israel) 5-0 H Intertotocupen
  0731 FC Admira Wacker Mödling (Österrike) 0-1 B Intertotocupen
  0915 Southampton FC 2-2 B UEFA-cupen
  0929 Southampton FC  0-0 H UEFA-cupen
  1020 AS Roma 0-1 B UEFA-cupen
  1103 AS Roma 1-0 H UEFA-cupen, 2-4 vid straffar
1983 0323 AS Roma 0-3 B  
  0329 ASD Cerveteri Calcio (Italien) 6-0 B  
  0726 FK Torpedo Moskva 1-3   Oxelösund
  0921 Eintracht Frankfurt (Tyskland) 3-1 H  
  1214 Club de Portivo, Puerto Cruz, Teneriffa 3-0 B På grus
1984 0403 FC Barreirense, Barreiro (Portugal) 3-1 B Troia, Lissabon
  0404 Vitória FC Setúbal (Portugal) 1-0 B Troia, Lissabon
  0803 PSV Eindhoven, Holland 0-1 H  
  1003 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 H  
  1117 AFC Leopards FC, Nairobi (Kenya) 2-3 B Mombasa Kenya
  1121 AFC Leopards FC, Nairobi (Kenya) 2-0 B Nairobi Kenya
  1123 Young Africans SC, Dar-es-Salaam (Tanzania) 5-0 B Nairobi Kenya
1985 0327 Israel U21 landslag 1-2 B Natanya
  0401 Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim F.C (Israel) 1-0 B Tel Aviv
1986 0331 Lyngby Boldklub, Kongens Lyngby (Danmark) 1-0 B  
  0403 SC Telstar (Holland) 2-0 B Zeist, Holland
  0406 FC Eindhoven 1-0 B Zeist, Holland
  0806 Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense (Brasilien) 3-3 H  
  1119 Maspalomas FC (Gran Canarias, Spanien) 3-1 B  
1987 0324 Eintracht Frankfurt e V 0-2 B  
  0328 FSV Frankfurt 0-1 B  
  0701 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (Östtyskland) 3-4 B Intertotocupen
  0704 FC Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo (Bulgarien) 1-3 B Intertotocupen
  0711 FC Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo (Bulgarien) 1-0 H Intertotocupen
  0718 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (Östtyskland) 3-1 H Intertotocupen
  0725 FK Ruda Hvězda Cheb (Tjeckien) 2-2 B Intertotocupen
  0801 FK Ruda Hvězda Cheb (Tjeckien) 0-0 H Intertotocupen
  1122 Barbados landslag 3-0 B